Sunday, May 26, 2013

Confession of Long Weekend part. II

well, this one is the second part of my 9 to 13 weekend holiday, what's the last day i told you about ? hmmm it was about bromo trip right ?

the night of that bromo trip was the Chelsea's match , so i wished fully wished that before the match began i was already at home stay.
and it was okay i was a little bit late for the match, but i still could see how chelsea won that match.
after the match i thought that i was falling asleep, sooooooo loudly. Until Yosev came, woke me up so hard, told me to washed my face, and changed my clothes, we were ready for Ceker Laknat , but i was so sleepy until i said that "you didn't have to count me in, i want to sleep so bad" but then at last, i was there , i was at Ceker Laknat. Ceker is a chicken's feet, laknat mmm maybe because that things were so spicy, that things were taste so good, chilli with pepper, but i thought the pepper was too much, until i felt my lips got burned -,- 
We didn't take any picture , because we were too busy to eat that food haha 
after that we went to SOB to have a little Shisha night, Dyta, Yosev, Tomi, Hendra, and Arif happily played with their card , and me ? i was falling asleep again -,- , so sure, i slept on my chair, i was too tired, and needed a little heavenly rest before went back home the next day.
_____________________________________________________

last day huh, Dyta had a plan to look around Batu in a really early morning with her sister, but i said that so sorry i thought i wouldn't go with them , because i had to have a little rest before a long driving day.
butttttt, in fact , our body got sooooooooo un-friend-able, my hands yep both of my hands were swollen and Dyta's body got so sick, so Arif called a masseur to do massage for me and dyta

so, we decided to put off our "going-back-home" schedule.
That day, that painfull day, i wanted to have Hot Cui Mie, soooo much, Yosev, Dikky, and Hendra were being so kind to make my "i-want-cui-mie-before-i-am-going-back-home -  : ( " came trueee 
finally, i had my Cui Mie ^^

at night, because Dyta got so curious with Mie Setan, we took Dyta there! yea just took her there, and we would see what would happen on the following day ^^
 
Hendra gave challenge for Dyta to eat The highest level of Mie Setan, with about 60 chilies inside that noodle -,- errrrrrr i said zillion times i won't eat that food


i didn't know what was going on inside her brain -,- she ate that thing, that thing, that wasn't spicy noodle, totally not, that was mmm chillies with noodle , yea chillies fucking fresh chillies with noodle 
About the drink, it called as Es Genderuwo, i don't know why, the restaurant named it that way , contained of some strawberry , kiwi, apples, cincau ( -,- ), ice tube, and water

Dyta started to eat that thing, my stomach went wrong, what ? yea saw dyta ate that food, my stomach slightly went wrong uhhh
 


after about half hour later, she made it ! she made it ! hendra got bitten by Dyta ! 
yuhuuuuu yaaaaaaaa *pompomparty


Hendra, Dyta, Yosev


   
Dikky, Me, Hendra






Home Stay, and slept heavenly ^^

______________________________________________________________________

Last day, so sad , we had to go home, faced the reality that we are college student, had a lot of tasks to finish to, no holiday left, okay come here task -,-

uuu felt so hard to walk out over this city, the weather, the people, the food, everything , i love every-single-thing they gave on my little long weekend.


believe it or not, when we found some branching paths, we would ask each other " which one we take?" and one of us would say " turn right, that's Malang, go turn right, please" :(

we thought that we were not so ready to leave Malang, we needed more days, about a week maybe, or more than a week if that's possible for us. There are a lot of things we do really want to do, with our beloved friends, Yosev, Hendra, Arif, Tomi, Dikky, Hanafi, even Debby , the one i hadn't seen before.

Guys, thanks for everything you have done for us, you are all more than just friends, we are family, share each other story, just like we have known each other over 28903789 years, about school, family, love, even some embarassing things.
 You guys promise us to count us in on our next trip, one day you have to pay that out ! 
see you next time guys, you know, there is no word worth to say for your kindness.



Tuesday, May 14, 2013

Confession of Long Weekend part. I

This one is gonna be a really longgg post , because why ? yea because this whole post is about my long weekend things.
9 to 13 , how boring you are if you just spend your 9 to 13 days of holiday whole day watch some movies at your room, even when you are a movie-addict. Completed with “i-am-too-boring-to-do-my-college-task” word, me and dyta decided to have a trip.
First , we were thinking about Karimun Jawa trip, but ….. I thought that I needed something beside beaches , sorry what ? yaps, beaches. I wanted mountain, maybe, or anything better than beach and that.
And we found it ! we decided to have a trip to Malang, luckily, dyta has a friend, @YosevMrshl,  her high school friend who has studied at Brawijaya University, so she told him, that we would go to Malang for having some trips.  Then we bought the map, the real map haha because we would go there by car , and asked for some interesting place to visit to. And We had some places, but we had not the fix schedule yet, because we were waiting for Yosev schedule confirmation.  
Then we were at 9th May, the day where we had our trip to Malang, 7 o’clock in the morning we were heading there, with car, bunch snacks, clothes, bags, and prays haha.
I was the driver, Solo – Malang through Sragen, Ngawi, Madiun, Nganjuk, Blitar, Kediri, Kepanjeng , and MALANGGGG ! so far, the traffic was okay, just met a little traffic-jam around madiun, mmm a little ? a little which could make me ate my brunch haha
 

 
And we were here , MALANG ! around 4 p.m , and we went straight to Brawijaya University  to pick Yosev and @zeansadewa up, and we were looking for some hotels.
Our first day, first day, first day, we went to Batu Night Spectacular to see the Lampion Garden with Yosev, Arif, @bastomi18 , @hendras12154878 and Hanafi. I could find the replica of Eiffel Tower, Petronas, and many more, everything was full of lamps ! everywhere as long as my eyes could see, everything was full of lights !
From Malang City to BNS it took about 30 minutes with no jam, and for admission , you have to pay 12.000 IDR/visitor, and the operational hour , this lovely area open at 6 p.m. to 11 p.m.
After had a little childhood-memories-trip at BNS , we went to POS KETAN at alun-alun batu, that is a place, a famous place which sells  all-ketan-menu, what is ketan ? hmmm ketan is a kind of  rice, but lil bit sticky. I ate Ketan Susu Keju and hot milo, I didn’t know about the price, because hendra treated us, thanks hendra !
The first day was over, we were ready for our soundly rest at Palm 2 Hotel, Dr. Soetomo Street , that was a small hotel, with a low rate price, only 145.000 IDR/day, Fan, TV, and bathroom, and you had your breakfast too.




Day 2, actually we were so confused, confused for choosing between Mount Bromo and Balekambang Beach, I have been to Balekambang beach, and I wanted Bromo so much, but Dyta wanted Balekambang so much, I said that she could bring my car to Balekambang and I would go to Bromo with my friend, but finally we decided to have Mount Bromo ! yay ! in plan, we went there at 4 p.m by motor-cycle , because my car is a small car, and if we went there by car , we had to rent Hartop to get there.
While waiting for the clock’s pin pointed on 4, me, dyta, hanafi and aeja went to Burger Buto, that was so crazy ! that was epic ! I saw a king size burger ! a really huge green-bread burger ! fuck ! I was so speechless and thought that ,that thing in front tof me, I had to eat all that fucking huge burger ???!
And with all of my sacrifices, I couldn’t eat all of that, even when Hanafi and aeja also ate that thing. We decided to bring that burger home -,-. Oh yea for that fucking huge thing we had to take 27.000 IDR of our money.
4 p.m.  rain was falling for a little second, Brawijaya University, prepared for Bromo trip, we went there by motor-cycle exactly at 6 p.m. Night ride, cold wind, dark, and I was so sleepy -,- finally at 9 p.m. we were here , Bromo night :)

i wore 4 jackets -,- , first was flanel jumper, second was knitted sweater, third was my karate jackets, and forth was Hendra's -,- , and gloves, and socks
 we got there, and time for having a little rest at Pak Wanto, or Yanto, or whatever Villa
in plan, we would wake up at 3 a.m. but the alarm went wrong, that thing didn't ring, and we were all waking up at 3.30 a.m. -,-
and Thanks GOD ! I had my BROMO !
there was nothing i could say, there wasn't, eveything became one and it called amazed , amazed by what God made every morning, this was so close, cloud, dry land, sky , and Sun.
if you are still in doubt with what God-has-given-for-you, you have no brain! 
I was crying after saw the sunrise, amazed, happy, and had miss my dad, everything, could make my tears streamed down my face.

  

dad, did you remember, that you promised me this trip ? trip to Bromo, you said when you had long holiday we would go to Bromo, did you remember ? and finally i had this trip dad, i knew that you were not here, you were not able to be here with me, but i gave you this trip dad, i felt that you were there too, saw the same sun, the same clouds, and the same sky with me, i could feel you were there stand beside me 

we were here dad !

after enjoyed the sunrise, we went to Padang pasir, and climbed to the peak ! yeah !
actually there was a stair for going to the peak, but yosev said that "karena naik tangga itu terlalu mainstream" soooo, we went to the peak by climbed the sand land , become the sandman haha
it was so hard and hurt, i ate sands, my body full of sands, my clothes, my bad, my pants, my shoes, my socks, full of sands! but there was a  different moment of pride, got the peak without the stairs.




whoahhhh, i feel soooo sleepy after done all my drawing tasks, i think that day 3rd, day 4th, and last day will be on my secong long weekend post, see you on this Confession of Long Weekend part. 2 guys !
love you all








Monday, May 6, 2013

BLUE Day

howahhh blue day blue day , no not a blue day in sad day , but it's CHELSEA DAY !
i am dying hard Chelsea Supporter !
since when ? since i don't know, i love football , which is barclays, or la liga, or bundesliga, i love all, and i am enjoying all of that .
But gladly i will say " I AM THE BLUES ! "

I am part of @CISCSolo member , and also a babe of @ChelseaBebsSolo
they called me Canca The Feminine one , what they called about me, i do love , whatever it is. They are all just like my family, my second family. 
Nobar ( i don't know the english of this word, nobar just like stream the match together with member or non member of Chelsea Supporter ), have a dinner together, talk about membership, talk about how we get Chelsea tour on July, and so much more interesting thing we can do.

But , i think i know nothing about Chelsea, i do really want to learn about chelsea, everyday, even every second. Through @KABAR_CHELSEA i know more and more about Chelsea, i know the next match , when, and where, against who, and blablabla, worth to follow.

Talking about my favorite player, no , it's not Torres, haha much girls love Torres but i am not , my favorite one is HAZARD ! i do love Hazard , and his brother too, not just because he is handsome or cute , torres is more handsome than him, oscar is more cute than him, but hazard has his power on every match , the way he runs, he kicks, he heads, he makes a goal, he has his own style.
Actually i love all players, Mata , Lampard, Oscar, Terry, Cahill, Ivanovic, Luiz, Azpi, Cech, Ake, Moses, Ramires, Mikel, Betrand, Marin, Benayoun, Ba,  etc, even Turnbull.

Even i love Sturridge , Romeu, Drogba, Lukaku, and Piazon i love them. I don't care who's the manager, is that Di Matteo, Rafa , Mou, Andre Boas, Ancelotti, etc, i will support whoever he is, it's only if they also do the best for CHELSEA FC.

Girls, i think i am talking too much here haha , but I am so sure I am the Real Chelsea Indonesia Supporter Club member !
I'm CHELSEA TILL I DIE, i know i am, i'm sure i am, I'M CHELSEA TILL I DIE!

and noww back to my daily job, as a fashion blogger, still smeel so Chelsea on my outfits.

first, i wear Chelsea Jersey Away 3rd, black and yellow from my boyfriend, Bizal, he bought this at Renz Jersey Shop  , Bizal also the blues.
and denim shorts from @classtyleshop, my mom bag ( she said that this bag was her college student bag ), Nike running shoes, and DIY studded hat.

always think that Chelsea's all season jersey are the best among all soccer club in this world haaaaah hha
black and yellow, i love them 
Dortmund also has the same colour jersey , black and yellow, and i want that jersey too

  

Running Shoes ! love this from my first sight , love the colour, grey and tosca, actually i also need this pairs for jogging , if i don't have any karate schedule.
 

Second, Chelsea Jersey Home, blue , blue , blue, jingle blue all the way !
mix with ripped HW mini skirt from Missisipi, Bunny ears schrunchies from @sewingmamaind, and DIY galaxy canvas shoes !
this cloth also from my boyfriend, our 2nd year anniversary gift , love him, love this cloth also

Gold and Blue, is there any jersey better than this ? if there is , then i don't wanna know though 


i also can change the shoes into this one, this one is the best shoes i ever had, silver oxford shoes from SYAR , Canada
  

last but not least , CISC, Chelsea Indonesia Supporter Club tees, be the member then you will get some kewl thingies! 

you will get ID Card, Stickers, and T-shirt if you get hurry be the member of CISC , Chelsea Indonesia Supporter Club
Then, how to be the member ? ask your district CISC club ;)

  
pick my postman bag , and candy oxford shoes also from SYAR, Canada, with boyish pants. You will get the best and simplest look for Nobar haha


this photo shows you about shoes i wear for my Chelsea outfits, if you'are looking for sporty look go pick the running shoes, sporty but chick go for galaxy shoes, sporty elegant go for sliver oxford, and cute sporty babe go for the candy oxford!


well, that's all for today, this post gonna be my longest post ! hha
mucholoves !










Brown Bow Tie